2017 Sydney Royal Show – Female Class Results

Class 2300 – Female 9 & not over 11 mths

1 – 639, Lavalla Marcelina exhibited by Anthony Robertson
2 – 631, Raven Red Mississippi ET M581 exhibited by Raven Limousin Pty Ltd
3 – 644, Bushpark Matilda exhibited by Patrick Halloran
4 – 650, Oakvale Min Min Light exhibited by DW & SKE Riley
5 – 633, Birubi My Lady M88 exhibited by Annette Tynan

Class 2301 – Female 11 & not over 12 mths

1 – 652, Flemington Unreal M15 exhibited by Mount View Orchards Batlow
2 – 653, Flemington Unreal M14 exhibited by Mount View Orchards Batlow
3 – 651, Raven Red Monarch M81 exhibited by Raven Limousin Pty Ltd
4 – 662, Birubi Mistress M56 exhibited by Annette tynan
5 – 661, Cowgirl Giggles exhibited by Cowgirl Cattle Co

Class 2302 – Female 12 & not over 13 mths

1 – 679, Longreach Maxine Marigold exhibited by Longreach Limousins
2 – 675, Kia Ora Matilda exhibited by Mary Parsons
3 – 671, Morrisvale Mango exhibited by James & Casey Morris
4 – 669, Birubi BL Poll Min M37 exhibited by Annette Tynan
5 – 670, Morrisvale Magnolia exhibited by James & Casey Morris

Class 2303 – Female 13 & not over 14 mths

1 – 680, Cowgirl Zola exhibited by Cowgirl Cattle Co
2 – 686, Top River M5381 exhibited by P & G Reed
3 – 683, Myers Francesca exhibited by Jordan Ridge
4 – 685, River Glen Molly exhibited by K Chisholm & C Bartrop

Calf Champion Female

652, Flemington Unreal M15 exhibited by Mount View Orchards Batlow

Reserve Calf Champion Female

653, Flemington Unreal M14 exhibited by Mount View Orchards Batlow

Class 2306 – Female 14 & not over 16 mths

1 – 693, Mystic Ridge Liberty Star exhibited by Jordan Ridge
2 – 688, Goldstein Park Montana exhibited Craig Corby
3 – 691, CB Lady Marmalade exhibited by Nigel & Casey Wieck
4 – 687, Lavalla Mary Abaigail M15 exhibited by Anthony Robertson

Class 2307 – Female 16 & not over 18 mths
1 – 700, Summit Magic Prize L45 exhibited by Hayden Green
2 – 701, Kyanne Broadway L7 exhibited by Jonkers Family
3 – 694, Kia Ora Lyla exhibited by Mary Parsons
4 – 696, Warrigul Nicky’s Lady L17 exhibited Paul & Janelle Relf

Class 2308 – Female 18 & not over 19 mths
1 – 710, Birubi Lucky Lady L144 exhibited by Annette Tynan
2 – 707, Myers Lady Liberty exhibited by Scott Myers and Samantha Beresford
3 – 714, Flemington Little Miss L34 exhibited by Mount View Orchards Batlow
4 – 703, Summit Krystal L35 exhibited by Haydney Green
5 – 713, Flemington Little Miss L38 exhibited by Mount View Orchards Batlow

Class 2309 – Female 19 & not over 20 mths

1 – 720, Flemington Fleur L23 exhibited by Mount View Orchards Batlow
2 – 723, Flemington Honey L 20 exhibited by Mount View Orchards Batlow
3 – 728, Lavalla Lucretia exhibited by Anthony Roberston
4 – 725, Longreach Rose Lara exhibited by Longreach Limousin
5 – 718, Aradale Lollies exhibited by Nathan & Kylie Maher

Intermediate Champion Female

720, Flemington Fleur L23 exhibited by Mount View Orchards Batlow

Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

710, Birubi Lucky Lady L144 exhibited by Annette Tynan

Junior Champion Female

FLEMINGTON FLEUR L23 EXHIBITED BY MOUNT VIEW ORCHARDS BATLOW

Class 2313 – 2 Females not over 20 mths

1 – 738, Mount View Orchard Batlow
2 – 732, Annette Tynan
3 – 735, Hayden Green

Class 2314 – Female 20 & not over 24 mths

1 – 757, Lavalla Lucy exhibited by Anthony Robertson
2 – 748, Eltham Sweet Touch L9 exhibited by Austin Steer
3 – 756, Warrawindi Lady Like Gem L38 exhibited by David Galpin”
4 – 751, Kia Ora Lilly exhibited by Cassandra Combe
5 – 752, Manoora Park Lindy exhibited by Richard Martin

Class 2315 – Female 24 & not over 30 mths

1 – 767, The Downfall GMV Gabrielle Kaye exhibited by Peter & Pauline Grant
2 – 762, Birubi Lady Luck L10 exhibited by Annette Tynan
3 – 763, Flemington Cupcake L3 exhibited by Mount View Orchards Batlow
4 – 761, Birubi Wunda Light L14 exhibited by Annette Tynan
5 – 764, Summit Meadowgrass K67 exhibited by Hayden Green

Class 2316 – Female 30 & not over 36 mths
1 – 773, Lavalla Kliquot exhibited by Anthony Roberts
2 – 774, Birubi Wind Charm K54 exhibited by Annette Tynan
3 – 771, Summit Temptress K36 exhibited by Hayden Green
4 – 780, Lachlan View Karlee’s Choice PU exhibited by Graham & Lindy Seeney

Class 2317 – Female 36 & not over 48 mths

1 – 785, Birubi Wunda Jazz J237 exhibited by Annette Tynan
2 – 787, Mandayen Daphne J2561 exhibited by Patrick Halloran
3 – 784, Longreach Sincerely Janelle exhibited by Longreach Limousins
4 – 788, Kyanne Justine exhibited by Jonkers Family

Class 2318 – Female over 48 mths

1 – 793, Summit Meadowgrass 2179 H39 exhibited by Hayden Green
2 – 795, Myers Lady Luck exhibited by Scott Myers and Samantha Beresford
3 – 798, Sarana Brandy E10 exhibited by Sarana Limousins
4 – 782, Glenrowan Happiness exhibited Tom Isedale

Senior Champion Female

793, Summit Meadowgrass 2179 H39 exhibited by Hayden Green

Reserve Senior Champion Female

773, Lavalla Kliquot exhibited by Anthony Roberts

Grand Champion Female

Summit Meadowgrass 2179 H39 exhibited by Hayden Green

SUPREME EXHIBIT

Summit Meadowgrass 2179 H39 exhibited by Hayden Green

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *